Orosz Super League | 03/19 14:00 | 29 | Gazprom Yugra v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 03/15 16:00 | 28 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Fakel Novyi Urengoy | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 03/11 15:00 | 27 | VC As Nizhniy Novgorod v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-2 | |
Orosz Super League | 03/04 15:30 | 26 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Yugra Samotlor | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/25 10:00 | 25 | Kuzbass Kemerovo v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-1 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/19 15:00 | 9 | Belogorie Belgorod v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-1 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/15 16:30 | 23 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Dinamo-LO | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/11 14:00 | 22 | Stroitel Minsk v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/04 16:30 | 21 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Zenit Kazan | L | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/28 12:00 | 20 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-2 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/22 15:00 | 19 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Dinamo Moszkva | L | 2-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/18 14:00 | 18 | Nova Novokuybyishevsk v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/14 13:30 | 17 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Neftyanik Orenburg | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/08 12:00 | 16 | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/04 12:00 | 15 | Ural Ufa v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 12/29 15:00 | 14 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Gazprom Yugra | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 12/17 13:00 | 13 | Fakel Novyi Urengoy v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 12/11 15:00 | 12 | Zenit St. Petersburg v VC As Nizhniy Novgorod | W | 3-1 | |
Orosz Super League | 12/07 14:00 | 11 | Yugra Samotlor v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 12/03 16:30 | 10 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Kuzbass Kemerovo | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 11/25 16:30 | 24 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Belogorie Belgorod | W | 3-1 | |
Orosz Super League | 11/20 14:00 | 8 | Dinamo-LO v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 11/12 15:30 | 7 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Stroitel Minsk | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 10/29 16:30 | 6 | Zenit Kazan v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 2-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 10/24 16:30 | 5 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Lokomotiv Novosibirsk | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 10/19 16:00 | 4 | Dinamo Moszkva v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 1-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 10/15 16:00 | 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Nova Novokuybyishevsk | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 10/08 13:00 | 2 | Neftyanik Orenburg v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 10/01 15:00 | 1 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Kupa | 09/18 15:30 | - | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-0 |
"Zenit" (Волейбольная команда «Зенит») is a Russian professional volleyball club based in Saint Petersburg.
The club is taking part in the Russian Superleague. The club's primary sponsor is Gazprom.
The VC Zenit was established in June 2017, as part of the FC Zenit. It played at the Super League for the first time in the 2017–18 season and finished fifth, and reached the Final game in playoff, against Zenit Kazan.