Orosz Super League | 04/30 14:00 | 31 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Lokomotiv Novosibirsk | L | 1-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 04/25 12:00 | 31 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-2 | |
Orosz Super League | 04/23 12:00 | 31 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 04/15 12:00 | 2 | Kuzbass Kemerovo v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 1-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 04/11 16:00 | 2 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Kuzbass Kemerovo | W | 3-1 | |
Orosz Super League | 04/09 16:00 | 2 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Kuzbass Kemerovo | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 04/05 16:30 | 3 | Dinamo Moszkva v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-2 | |
Orosz Super League | 04/03 16:00 | 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Dinamo Moszkva | W | 3-2 | |
Orosz Super League | 03/30 16:30 | 3 | Dinamo Moszkva v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 03/27 14:00 | 14 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Gazprom Yugra | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 03/24 14:00 | 14 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Gazprom Yugra | - | Postponed | |
Orosz Super League | 03/21 14:00 | 14 | Gazprom Yugra v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 03/17 14:00 | 30 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Gazprom Yugra | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 03/13 12:00 | 29 | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 03/08 15:00 | 28 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Ural Ufa | W | 3-2 | |
Orosz Super League | 03/02 10:00 | 27 | Kuzbass Kemerovo v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 2-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/28 16:30 | 26 | Zenit St. Petersburg v VC As Nizhniy Novgorod | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/24 13:00 | 25 | Fakel Novyi Urengoy v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-1 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/17 15:00 | 24 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Dinamo-LO | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/14 16:00 | 23 | Belogorie Belgorod v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-2 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/10 14:00 | 22 | Shakhter Soligorsk v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-1 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/07 17:00 | 21 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Lokomotiv Novosibirsk | L | 2-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 02/04 15:30 | 20 | Dinamo Moszkva v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/28 15:00 | 19 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Zenit Kazan | L | 2-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/22 16:30 | 18 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Nova Novokuybyishevsk | W | 3-0 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/17 16:30 | 17 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Yugra Samotlor | W | 3-1 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/12 13:00 | 16 | Neftyanik Orenburg v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 0-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 01/08 14:00 | 15 | Gazprom Yugra v Zenit St. Petersburg | W | 1-3 | |
Orosz Super League | 12/28 13:00 | 13 | Ural Ufa v Zenit St. Petersburg | L | 3-1 | |
Orosz Super League | 12/23 12:30 | 14 | Zenit St. Petersburg v Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | W | 3-2 |
"Zenit" (Волейбольная команда «Зенит») is a Russian professional volleyball club based in Saint Petersburg.
The club is taking part in the Russian Superleague. The club's primary sponsor is Gazprom.
The VC Zenit was established in June 2017, as part of the FC Zenit. It played at the Super League for the first time in the 2017–18 season and finished fifth, and reached the Final game in playoff, against Zenit Kazan.