Orosz 2. osztály | 05/11 16:00 | 26 | PFC Sochi v FK Znamya Truda | L | 2-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 05/05 14:00 | 25 | FK Znamya Truda v FK Khimki | L | 0-3 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/30 14:00 | 24 | Tekstilshik Ivanovo v FK Znamya Truda | L | 4-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/24 12:00 | 23 | FK Znamya Truda v Domodedovo | L | 1-4 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/20 12:00 | 8 | FK Znamya Truda v Volga Tver | W | 1-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 04/10 12:00 | 20 | FK Znamya Truda v FC Olimp-Dolgoprudny | L | 0-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 11/08 11:00 | 19 | Solyaris Moscow v FK Znamya Truda | L | 6-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 11/01 11:00 | 18 | FK Znamya Truda v Petrozavodsk | W | 4-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/26 13:00 | 17 | FK Pskov 747 v FK Znamya Truda | W | 2-4 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/21 11:00 | 16 | FK Znamya Truda v Strogino | L | 2-3 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/17 11:00 | 15 | FK Kolomna v FK Znamya Truda | L | 2-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/11 11:00 | 14 | FK Znamya Truda v FK Spartak Kostroma | W | 3-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/05 15:00 | 13 | Torpedo Vladimir v FK Znamya Truda | L | 3-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 10/01 13:00 | 12 | FK Znamya Truda v PFC Sochi | W | 3-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/27 13:00 | 11 | FK Khimki v FK Znamya Truda | L | 2-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/21 13:00 | 10 | FK Znamya Truda v Tekstilshik Ivanovo | L | 0-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/15 16:00 | 9 | Domodedovo v FK Znamya Truda | W | 0-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 09/08 14:00 | 22 | Volga Tver v FK Znamya Truda | D | 0-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/25 15:30 | 6 | FC Olimp-Dolgoprudny v FK Znamya Truda | L | 2-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/18 15:00 | 5 | FK Znamya Truda v Solyaris Moscow | L | 2-3 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/12 14:00 | 4 | Petrozavodsk v FK Znamya Truda | D | 1-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 08/04 15:00 | 3 | FK Znamya Truda v FK Pskov 747 | L | 0-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 07/28 16:00 | 2 | Strogino v FK Znamya Truda | D | 0-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 07/20 15:00 | 1 | FK Znamya Truda v SFC CRFSO Smolensk | W | 1-0 | |
Nemzetközi barátságos klubmérkőzések | 07/07 09:00 | - | Torpedo Moscow v FK Znamya Truda | L | 2-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 06/05 15:00 | 30 | Saturn Ramenskoye v FK Znamya Truda | W | 0-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 05/30 13:00 | 29 | FK Znamya Truda v Zenit St Petersburg II | L | 1-2 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 05/24 15:00 | 28 | Torpedo Vladimir v FK Znamya Truda | L | 1-0 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 05/18 15:00 | 27 | FK Kolomna v FK Znamya Truda | L | 3-1 | |
Orosz 2. osztály | 05/12 15:00 | 26 | FK Znamya Truda v Spartak Moszkva II | L | 0-1 |
Znamya Truda is a Russian football club from Orekhovo-Zuevo, Moscow Oblast. The club is most noted because they are the oldest now-playing club in Russia, founded in 1909. They currently play in the fourth-tier Russian Second League Division B. The club's finest hour came in 1962 when they reached the final of the USSR Cup.
The club was founded in the village of Orekhovo which was to join with Zuevo and Nikolskoye to form Orekhovo-Zuyevo in 1917.
In the 2017–18 season, Znamya Truda finished last in its group, losing 24 matches out of 26. It had to lose its professional status and be relegated to the Amateur Football League, however, the club avoided relegation since another club in the competition ceased to exist.